Blah lah la lah la

DRAMA SUCKS ASS. All of my friends are just.. AHHHH! High school is tearing us apart! JESUS! You know what. I dont even fucking care anymore. All this drama over boys and friends and the juniors and what the fuck ever, I'M SICK OF IT AND IT'S IMMATURE AND CHILDISH! People have to talk behind each others backs and walk off in damn pairs and god SAY IT TO THEIR FACE. When I ask you a question, don't walk away and be immature and childish about it, JUST ANSWER THE DAMN QUESTION!!!! Oh my god, I felt like screaming at the top of my lungs last night and just tell everyone to stop their bitching, drop everything, and START ALL OVER! God, none of us can get along for like 5 seconds.. just 5 seconds.. someone is always getting into an argument. God, it's overwhelming and... I don't know it's just too much... for me. Too much. I think me and Kelsie pretty much feel the same, but I don't know about everyone else. I'm just sick of everyone having shit with each other. It's immature and so elementary. GOD! I just wanna go to school, get good grades, graduate in 2009 with at least a 3.8 gpa, and go to a good college and get a great career! I DON'T NEED DRAMA WITH IT!!! I just need focus.. in school.. NOT DRAMA. Man.. I'm over this shit.. period.
-Alicia-
  • Current Music
    Watching: America's Next Top Model

TRYING TO UPDATE!

Hey. Man, I haven't been able to keep up with this thing these days, but then yet, I can't even keep up with myself. Life is flying by with every tick of the second hand and gosh.. it seems like just yesterday I was interacting with some of the best people in the world, now all I have is drama and bullshit. Well I don't have time to waste my life away anymore. I will succeed and get a great career when I get older and in a way, I know that.
Kayla in California: GOSH! I miss you with all of my freaking heart and I wish I could be there for you for everything you're going through because I used to be, but now I'm not. I've been pretty sucky at being a good long distance friend over the past couple of months, but I want you to know that I haven't forgotten about you cuz I think about you everyday and I keep you in my prayers every night. I miss you.

Ms. Kayla Dahlen herself: Goodness girl, if I could go back to 2 hour talks with you on the phone and 1 minute conversations with your mom, I would in a heartbeat. We lost contact with each other and I miss you with all of my heart and I hope you're reading this. You stay in my thoughts and most of the time I wonder if you're okay or if you're still going through you're family issues. Most of the time I hope you're okay and I have not forgotten you either, but I hope you know I'll always be here for you.

Gosh. I haven't talked to Drea since like January and I miss her. I've changed over the past couple of months, but definetly for the better. I've realized that I need to embrace life and live it while I can cuz you only get this opportunity once. Not only that, but you're only young once, so why waste wanting to kill myself or waking up everyday wishing I would die. I want to have a good life and live like everday is the best day of my life and like there is no tomorrow. I want to be with my friends and family as long as I can be and keep a good head on to succeed in my future. These past couple of years have been a learning experience. I know my limits and I've definetly come out of my dark stage, but you go through everything for a reason, and if I survived through that, I know God has a better plan for me and I know I've tried hard to better myself and I'm proud that I've finally have. I've overcome another obstacle in my life with more ahead of me, but I know I'm gonna make it.

<33 AliciaRenee.

  • Current Music
    I'm a Hustla::Cassidy

FYI;;

Heyy. I'm at my sister's house using her computer right now. :)

Um.. I probably won't be online for a while after this cuz my sister and her friend broke our computer so now I'm waiting to get it fixed.

<33 Alicia
  • Current Music
    none

A good update, finally.

So, I'm really gonna update this time.

I went shopping yesterday and blahh. I got new shoes and jeans and a new The Beatles shirt... fucking awesome. I got 2 new belts too. Now I have like 6 million belts. lol.  I'm losing weight.. um yay.
But anyway, Derek comes back in like 2 weeks and I'm excited.
Schools still a drag and out June 16th. I went to the Carnival (OV Fest) on Friday with my 2 best friends Nina and Kelsie and Ryan, Eamonn, and Kyle. Drama up the ass with Ryan and some dumb ass boy named Eddie, but whatever, I hope it's over or else someone is gonna end up in a body bag.
I'm gonna start going to the tanning bed so I can get a tan and I'm gonna get my hair colored hopefully this coming weekend and if not, the next because my hair is getting longer. It's looks plain since it's just black and you know.. I got used to having different colors in my hair. I'm probably gonna get my nails done too. Everybody keeps tellling me I'm changing, but I don't think so.
My allergies were really bad yesterday. I think I almost died.
I miss my mom. But I'm going to her house this weekend and shes gonna buy me a bathing suit.. gag.
Anyway... I'm gonna go shopping again probably next weekend. I' gonna buy some leg warmers and high heels. Man... I LOVE the 80's. I'm gonna get this pink frilly skirt with black lace under it that shows on the bottom and it has white polka dots on it. MMMMMM. haha.
Well.. I actually don't think that's a good entry, but that's the longest it's been in like the past 2 months. So.. here's an ugly picture.


<33 Alicia.



  • Current Music
    The White Album ::: The Beatles

(no subject)

Same broken heart, just a different day.


This time... I got it <3 broken badddd. </3 AliciaRenee.</3
  • Current Music
    The White Album ::: The Beatles

Derekkkk.

Me and My Brother Derek.

Looking at that face always made me laugh.

He was standing on his tippy toes to show me how tall he'd be when he comes back

I miss my big brother and my best friend! Everyone misses you Derek and we all hope you come home soon. I love you to death and everyone back here misses you and loves you with all their heart!!!.

<//3 Alicia.
  • Current Music
    ::Sonny:: 'New Found Glory'